Student Services

July 8, 2019

Kishwaukee College announces the 2019 Dual Credit Scholarship recipients. Dual Credit Scholarships are awarded to students graduating from in-district high schools or residing within the Kish district and graduating from a private high school in the 2018-2019 academic year who have taken college courses where Kish credit was earned, while in high school. This includes dual credit at the high school, credit through KEC, or dual enrollment offered at the College.

Scholarships are awarded each consecutive semester the student is enrolled full-time for up to four semesters. The Dual Credit Scholarship will offer $100 for the first semester, $200 for the second semester, $300 for the third semester, and $400 for the fourth semester for a max total of $1,000.

The 2019 recipients of the Dual Credit Scholarship are:

Chana: Faith Fitch

Clare: Tyler Drake

Cortland: Leticia Cardenas, Meghan Gilman, Raina Sands, and Diellza Elmazi

DeKalb: Logan Buhk, Kaelynn Clark, Madelynn Cook, Abigail Diehl, Deoja Fort, Jacob Hanson, Trinity Jones, Aurora Myroth-Erlandson, Tyler Scarbrough, Cameron Smith, Hannah Sutter, and Jessica Velasquez

Genoa: Sebastian Acevedo, Natalie Botello, Dylan Campbell, Kimberly Dennis, Salvador Gaytan, Jennifer Guzy, Griffin Hansen, Chad Jones, Randall Joos, Michael Kettner, Brandon Linskey, Roberto Mercado, Jayna Ratliff, and Joshua Stratton

Kingston: Brennen Denault, Ethan Hoffman, and Jayme Todd

Kirkland: Hunter Bingaman, Amelia Bock, Crystal Gonzalez, Michelle Hernandez, Caitlyn Hines, and Cassidy Sterling

Lee: Raymond Ragan and Thomas Rissman

Oregon: Hannah Donaldson

Paw Paw: Anthony Castaldo and Destini Schweickert

Rochelle: William Baez, Rebecca Bunger, Marili Cervantes, Brandi Ferrari, Dylan Finkboner, Judith Fulgencio, Marisol Garcia, Jessica Harrington, Nanci Hernandez, Anne Hickey, Hannah Lager, Mandi Lamb, Leslie Murillo, Brooke Myroth, Nicole Sheets, Emma Smith, and Jenna Watson

Shabbona: Madison Twitty

Steward: Makenna Ferrari, Joshua Knetsch, and Noah Packard

Sycamore: Sarah Aughenbaugh, Jacqueline Bozek, Kaylee DuMont, Kelsy Duluga, Anthony Enriquez, Kerina Evenson, James Fant, Cassidy Gagalski, Zackary Geraci, Hannah Hanks, Madyson Hash, Katelyn Hughes, Andrew MacAlister, Joseph Parsons, Stephany Penate, Jarrod Pritchett, Kevin Rink, Natalie Schmit, Aubrey Villarreal, and Katelyn Wood       

Waterman: Andrea Carmona

July 1, 2019

Kishwaukee College registration for the Fall 2019 semester is currently in progress. Fall classes begin August 19.

Kish is proud to offer over 250 courses this fall. With over 70 degrees and certificate programs, a brand new Hospitality & Culinary program, 5 transfer degrees, online classes, and small class sizes, Kish has a variety of ways to support a variety of educational goals.

Current Kish students can register online through myKC or visit the Student Services Office, room C2100, Monday through Thursday from 8:00 am – 5:00 pm for in-person registration with a photo ID. Students are encouraged to meet with their academic advisor before registering. Visit www.kish.edu/advising for more information. Student Services will also be holding a special Saturday Registration on August 17 from 9:00 am – 1:00 pm.

Tuition is due on July 30 for students registered from April 8 – July 29 and is due August 15 for students registered from July 30 – August 14. Students must have a completed financial aid file or sign up for a payment plan or pay in full by the tuition due date to avoid being dropped from their courses.

New students must complete a Student Information Form before registering. Apply for admissions at www.kish.edu/getstarted or contact Student Services at 815-825-9375 or at onestop@kish.edu.

June 18, 2019

Kishwaukee College is pleased to announce its Part-Time Student Honors List for Spring 2019. Over half the students at Kishwaukee College attend school part time and many of these students have responsibilities that extend far beyond the classroom, including work and family obligations.

To be eligible for this honor, a student must have completed a minimum of 6 (but less than 12) semester hours of college-level courses at Kish with a grade point average of 3.5 or higher.

The following students have been named to the Kishwaukee College Spring 2019 Part-Time Student Honors List:

Arlington Heights:   Nicholas Martin Zyskowski

Batavia:                   Aric Jon Anderson

Belvidere:                Pamela A Hulton

Bristol:                     Sheila English

Byron:                      Jenna R Winterton

Chana:                     Victore Myers

Chicago                    Priscilla M Wise

Chicago Heights:      Kevin G Lozano

Clare:                       Evyn K McCoy

Cortland:                  Alicia D Balli, Elaxus Haas, Jade S Kleckner, Jessica A Long, Catherine Brittany Luna, Meijiao Lyons, Brittany Melton, Abbygail J Oberg, Parker J Rowland, Terri Lynn Wheeler

Creston:                   Don Scott Unger

Davis Junction:         Veousha M Houghton, Amber Kittoe, Sierrah Krystine Lampson, Christa C Mozdzien

DeKalb:                    Christina Nichole Antonio, Carmen C Arias, Grecia Avalos, Cynthia Alexandria Baez, Stephanie Ann Basile, Hannah G Batiste, Grace Mary Bauling, John H Bennett, Amber Katherine Bowen, Amber R Boyd, Heather Lynn Brasuell, Scott T Brown, Rebecca Brucks, Jairo Ivan Camaro, Imani U Chandler, Erick D Chester, Michael Cho, Olivia M Clausen, Jacob Costliow, Jennifer Ann Cutshall, Tyler Dittoe, Dylan M Doyle, Richard Carl Dreier, Waad K Elgosbi, Muaad Khalifa Elgosbi, Grace Lydia Flemming, David Scott Flowers, Jessica Maricela Gamez Quintero, Hannah R Gardner, Ethan S Graves, Calvert B Griffin Jr, William M Hall, Kendall J Hampton, Abdelwadood Omer-Ibraha Hassan, Tina R Heffernan, Brittany Nicole Heldt, Yesenia Hernandez, Jessica Holuj, Finn A Hostetler, Douglas Durand Johnson, Michael D Johnson-Kueny, Colton Daniel Kammes, Tara V Keen, Susan M Kinsey, Kelly Ann Kohley, Courtney P Lange, Katia Lizbeth Leon, James W Lindloff, Devon Timothy Lovings, Dillon Richard Lynch, Xica A McClain, Michael James McNally, Ada Mayrel Mendez, Alina Ann Mohr, Dakota Michael Montavon, Juliza Murillo, Isabel Blythe Myers-Miller, Dawn L Nelson, Madelyn Louise Overton, Jo Jon Plenger-Schulz, Savannah Price, Edith Michelle Reynolds, Adrian I Ruiz, Audra E Scott, Karen M Seibert, Charlotte I Smolla, Jessica S Snow, Matt J Soltow, Whitney N Sprague, Thomas William Stich, Hannah Christina Sutter, Travis John Swanson, Krysta Marie Tanner, Adam Paul Tumminaro, Nicole E Tungol, Brandy R Turner, Brianna Lauren Walker, Jeffery James Wallin, Chloe Christine Wester, Leslie Wilcher, Craig Richard Wilson

Elgin:                        Carson R Garcia, Ryan J Hresil, Preeti Patel

Esmond:                   Kieran Andrew Ward

Forreston:                Brittan Christian Devries

Geneva:                   Annonciate Hakizimana

Genoa                      Lisa M Baird, Katie Lee Barrett, Anton Barton, Natalie Bode, Emily R Carpino, Lauren Taylor Chriss, Kayleigh R Engles, Jetta Lynn Golembiewski, Maclin John Lettieri, Cassidy Mae Loft, Patricia M Mendoza, Nathan Jeffrey Nesler, Jessica L Ocelotl, Rachel Rose Peneschi, Benjamin Reams, Chase Evan Rogers, Kurt N Schmicker, Colin William Seisser, Ashley Allene Shearer, Olivia Caroline Simmons, Jennah N Smith, J Springer, Stephanie Tasso, Nicolas Christopher Uecker, Hunter Zweifel,

Kings:                       Sarah K Kanas, Hannah Glendolyn Luxton

Kingston:                  Martin Robert Hernandez, Miranda Grace Nelson, Megan Blake Renwick, Samantha M Rodway, Joann P Wille

Kirkland:                  Jaceton Jacob Clark, Megan Doles, Joseph Adam Duncan, Alanna Rose Sterling, Ashley Morgan Tamraz

Lee:                          Jilliann Kate Headley, Tanner Lutz, Jade Renee Milostan, Richard P Ragan, Thomas Michael Rissman

Lindenwood:            Heidi J Larmon

Lockport:                  Jacob Russel R Artist

Machesney Park:     Cole A Damon

Malta:                      Haley J Bruno, Irisa Joy Hescott, Brandon A Johnson, Skyler Breann Kaelin, Mitchel Stanley Meares, Abigail G Taylor, Steffan Christopher Wurtz

Maple Park:             Kimberly A Hendry, Cathy M Walker, Alan J Webb

Marengo:                 Christian D Resenbeck

Mount Morris:         MyKenzie Leigh Beitel, Christine Ann Russell

Oregon:                   Ericka Biekert, Tyler Austin Burke, Hannah Mae Donaldson, Clare E Foust, Trinity Ann Ingalls, Teresa Jo Jacobsen, Allison N Weber

Ottawa:                   Jason Lee Golaszewski

Palatine:                  Carlos Nova

Paw Paw:                 Anthony Micheal Castaldo

Peru:                        Katherine C Hoffman

Rochelle:                  Carley A Ackland, Celeste I Almaraz, Stephanie Paola Arevalo, William Barnes, Sara Elizabeth Bell, Samantha R. Belmonte, Vanessa Belmonte, Hannah Leigh Broome, Adriana Cagle, Holly A Crisp, John T Crystal, Shannon N Fore, Komla W Gati, Corin Nicole Gonzales, Deandra E Granna, Stephanie N Hardcastle, Tiffany L Hardcastle, Katee Elise Hendrickson, Lisset Guadalupe Hernandez, Alex D Holt, Sarah Danielle Krause, Cass Larue, Amanda J Lee, Alexandra Magana, Juan Alberto Martinez, Justina K Merritt, Emily Rose Miller, Bartt N Milligan, Jaimie M Mohler, Mark B Pearson, Valerie M Perkins, Benjamin James Pflipsen, Devor Jaden Rodabaugh, Jake E Rodriguez, Jacob A Roushia, Pablo Sanchez, Humberto Vasquez, Jason Walsh, Kersta Young

Rockford:                 Tracy Davila, Ashlynn M Tinsley

Saint Charles:          Ryan Thomas Pashkus

Shabbona:                Carie Ann Peters, Kimberly L Rotella, Halee Tyszka

Streamwood:           Edgar Alonso Chavez

Sugar Grove:            Hongbo Cui

Sycamore:                Lilian Njeri Baiyu, Chelsey Jean Bjelland, Sydney Kristin Blackburn, Carolyn A Blanken, Morgan Paige Brons, David E Buck, Taylor M Correa, Paul Joseph Cronin, Sarah Davis, Tyler Eugene Dodson, Ronald L Edwards Jr, Stephanie Gonzalez Romero, Benjamin E Hanley, Chloe T Henning, Tyler N Hill, Joseph Anthony Howerton, Ryan M Krzykowki, Sarah M McAnally, Steven William McCall, Douglas Ethan McClain, Tiffany C Norfleet, Keegan Richard O'Donnell, Alexis H Orkfritz, Armin Pashaeimofrad, Daniel Gregory Paul, Dante Perea-Morales, Miranda N Perri, Karina Ponce, Timothy J Riley, Thomas Edward Sauber, Jill N Schneider, Cerenthia L Seales, Stacy Anne Sroka, Danika R Thibault, Kieran L Van Vliet, Joshua Adam Wilkin, Timothy Wayne Wilkin, Deanna R Zimmerman, Felicia Napolitano

Waterman:              Jacklyn Katherine Bouma, Andrea Michelle Carmona

Yuma:                      Abraham G Rodriguez

June 17, 2019

The Office of Student Services at Kishwaukee College has announced the students named to the Spring 2019 Dean’s List.

To be eligible for Dean’s List honors, a student must have completed a minimum of 12 semester hours (at the 100/200 level) during an academic term at Kishwaukee College with a semester grade point average of 3.50 or higher on a 4.0 scale.

The following Kishwaukee College students have been named to the official Spring 2019 Dean’s List:

Byron:                     Kyla T Aldrich, Madison P Rudsinski

Chana:                    Jonah David Allen Anderson, Joseph Catalano, Mallory Grace Ponto

Chicago:                 Colin Dougherty

Cortland:                Jessica Lisa Espinoza, Lynn Guzinski, Serene S Labadi, Elizabeth Cristine Limbach, Victoria D Pham, Lydia Rose Sabanish

Creston:                  Ashley M Kerns

Davis Junction:        Sean Conner Roedel

DeKalb:                   Hope Johannah Akers, Bradley Joseph Allen, Kyle M Anderson, Adriana Aumann-Weyenberg, Jacqueline Barrera, Lolade Bello, Angel A Beltran, Fred M Burnes, Cooper L Carlson, Shaylee Marie Clow, Derrick L Dailey, Abigail Doherty, Nicholas Alexander Droste, Taylor Dunaway, Eddith Encho Endack Eyanyeh, Reynaldo Espino, Tera Ann Ferrari, Jeffrey M Fleming, Jose Angel Flores, Logan Charles Freeman, Ladjion A Funches, Daniel Alan Galush, Ryan L Green, Johnathan Louis Hillier, Tristan L Jensen, Emily Marie Jovanovich, Chizuru Kamiuttanai, Morgan Lynn Karolus, Sara Elizabeth Kidd, Nancy Kraft, Olivia Landree, Riley A Latimer, Sarah K Lehan, Samuel T Lepien, Bailey Joy Lynch, Jackson G Marbutt, David Edward Masoner, Latosha R McCarthy, Timothy William McMahon, Nailah S Mobley, Taylor A Morrow, Ernest J Mueller, Abraham Benito Nava, Adalynne Marie Norman, Ayodele Adebisi Oroye, Lisa M Ortegel, McKenna B Poff, Helena Marie Porter, Ataur Rab, Inamur Rab, Amanda A Regez, Dulce Yasmin Resendiz, Rebekah Lynn Reynolds, Emma F Rourke, Sarah Margaret Seibert, Nicholas P Shay, Katherine Laurel Sherman, Ruby Shrestha, Phillip A Skokowski, Olasubomi Solomon, Melissa M Stone, Mallory J Thies, Nathan S Thomas, Reagan L Todd, Aaron R Tracy, Gabriela Angelina Troconiz Villasmil, Alec C Tworek, Marshall Davis Vanderstappen, Mary Kristin Veloz, Albert Salvatore Warnaar, Ethen D Wetzel, Amerald Ivenna Wheatley-Johnson, Danielle Marie Wisdom, Nicholas A Wolf, Julee Eileen Wolke, Jenna L Woodbury, Keith Joseph Wray, Yun Hyouk Yang

Earlville:                 Josef P McKee, Katelyn Gail Schilling

Elburn:                    Kyle S Collins

Esmond:                  James Edward Ward

Genoa:                    Jordan Z Bender, Sarah D Brown, Kelley C Creadon, Stephanee Dawn Marie Dries, Colin Dawson Dvorak, Noah G Engles, Dina M Fowler, Maximiliano Hernandez Garcia, Hannah M Harjung, Russell T Heibel, Jonathan J Hoffstead, Lorelle Muse Lacasse, Matthew J McCluskey, Aidan C Simmons, Hannah Whitten

Hinckley:                 Daniel F Roop

Kingston:                 Andrew E Brening, Amber Groebner, Chloe E Gutierrez, Nicholas John Iscra, D'Artagnan Lowe, Spencer W Mulso, Amanda Marie Ness, Jenny Denise Puckett, Catherine E Wille, Michelle Elizabeth Williams, Edwin T Yockey

Kirkland:                 Charlotte Ann Brown, Heather Bruyr, Antonio Valdez de Oliveira Filho, Kortney Mae Jones, Kayla N Taft, Laramie R Whitis

Lindenwood:           Rachel R Goffinet, Callianne Marie Isley

Loves Park:             Arllisa M Cordon

Machesney Park:    Walter J Schmitt

Malta:                     Alejandra I Moore, Angela J Sietsema, John Paul Vera

Marengo:               Cade A Simon

Mendota:                Nina Jo Ramos

Mount Morris:       Autumn L Nelson

Oregon:                  Raven Brewer, Johnathan Gabriel Prose, Bianca E Ruchti, Alexis Renea Watson, Sophie Charlotte West, Hailey Ariana White

Paw Paw:                Joshua M Mateja, Antonio Solis

Plano:                     Tyler Dean Ament, Nicholas Tyler Schiradelly

Rochelle:                Megan E Ackland, Callie M Ackland, Ivan Belmonte, Alexis Ann-Marie Bialas, Eder Ivan Castillo, Raul Escutia, Lillian M Fulgencio, Jacob Adam Helfrick, Anne Merari Hickey, Allison M Hidalgo, Jennifer N Johnson, Justin Julian, Colin J Kee, Karly Mae Keilman, Mason T Lamb, Shannon M Lundgren, Vidal R Mancilla, Bibiana Yailin Milan, Cate Lyn Myers, Alejandra Nava, Tiffany R Newman-Askins, Christine J Newman-Askins, Allison Marie Nixon, Gwendolyn G Papke, Autumn Rose Paschen, Jose Manuel Salinas, Cecilia G Schmitt, Nicole A Tepinski, Hannah M Tilley, Alison G Valdivieso, Brandon M Wagner, Angela V Zamarron

Rockford:                Omar R Abed Alfattah, Richard Dolan, Andre Vallejo, Anne Von Arx

Shabbona:               Tessa J Barker, John W Gleason IV, Marie L Meskimen-Esser, Caroline Mae Murphy, Devin Leigh Probst, Emily M Rowland, Olin Wesley Simpson, Miranda Lynn Stryker

Steward:                 Caleb Gould, Kelsey J Kinne, Lindsey M Miller, Austin Suddeth

Stillman Valley:      Alison R Seiler

Sycamore:              Megan Antos, Riley Anthony Baert, Schuyler James Birdsell, Maxwell Joseph Buck, Michael Burdi, Levee G Callahan, Celia Annemarie Carpenter, Travis L Catalina, Callie M Correa, Sammuel Cottone, Benjamin G Cottone, Morgan Marie Culton, Alex Jordan Cuthbert, Tyler S Didio, Laura Lee Donnelly, Emily Enriquez, Kerisa K Evenson, Joseph Donald Fisher, Hope Fulton, Idalis Jordan Garcia, Andreanna Michelle Hub, Emilee N Jackson, Madeline Elizabeth James, Patrick Johnson, Nicolas Robert Jonard, Alison N Kelly, Lindsey Kwidzinski, Grace C Martin, Essie R McMahon, Samuel A Misch, Thomas S Mitchell, Baylee K Moon, Richard T Napier, Megan Renee O'Donnell, Morgan Elizabeth Olson, Sydney E Pascolini, Quinten Charles Petit, Jaedyn B Rager, Sandra P Ragsdale, Victoria Paige Ruud, Allison G Schmidt, Justin C Silbaugh, Evan Marshall Swedberg, Fontana J Williams, Stephanie Wisner, Lucas J Wright

Union:                     Randall Kenneth Bauman

Villa Park:               Ryan P Toika

Waterman:             Madison L Gilbreth, Elizabeth Victoria Myers

Winthrop Harbor:  Evan David Rickert

June 12, 2019

Kishwaukee College announces the graduates for Spring 2019. Graduation Honors are divided into three categories based on final cumulative grade point average (GPA) on a 4.0 scale: summa cum laude indicates a cumulative GPA between 3.75-4.0; magna cum laude indicates a cumulative GPA between 3.5-3.749; and cum laude indicates a cumulative GPA between 3.25-3.499. Students who fulfill requirements for a Certificate and have a final cumulative GPA of 3.25 or higher are awarded a Certificate with Distinction.

The College held Commencement Ceremonies for the Spring 2019 graduates on May 18. Members of the Class of 2019 participated in one of two ceremonies on campus, dependent upon the program completed. The graduate total for the semester is 384 students who completed a total of 426 degrees and certificates for Spring 2019.

The following students completed the requirements for graduation from Kishwaukee College:

Amboy:                    Matthew James Rood, CERT, Diesel Power/Equipment Repair, With Distinction

Arlington Heights:  Nicholas Martin Zyskowski, AAS, Diesel Power Technology, Summa Cum Laude, CERT, Diesel Power/Equipment Repair, With Distinction

Bartlett:                   Amanda J Leever, AAS, Registered Nursing

Batavia:                   Aric Jon Anderson, CERT, Diesel Power/Equipment Repair;

                                 Jacob Ross Houswerth, Associate in Science;

                                 Trisha L Oleson, AAS, Registered Nursing;

Belvidere:                Pamela Ann Hulton, AAS, Landscape Design & Nursery, Summa Cum Laude, PTK;

                                 Caden G Walling, AAS, Diesel Power Technology

Bolingbrook:           Bernard A Anane Sr, CERT, Pro-Level I Collision Repair, With Distinction

Byron:                      Kassandra M Rosecke, Associate in Arts

Cherry Valley:         Tristan James Saint-Germain, CERT, Diesel Power/Equipment Repair     

Chicago:                   Calvert B Griffin Jr, AAS, Automotive Technology

Chicago Heights:     Kevin G Lozano, AAS, Diesel Power Technology, Summa Cum Laude, CERT, Diesel Power/Equipment Repair, With Distinction

Clare:                       Lori G Drake, Associate in Science, Magna Cum Laude;

                                 Evyn McCoy, CERT, EMT, With Distinction     

Cortland:                 Ariana Delgado, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Jadyn Ensign, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Samantha Guadarrama, Associate in Science;

                                 Jade S Kleckner, Associate in Science;

                                 Serene S Labadi, Associate in Arts, Summa Cum Laude, PTK;

                                 Emily Pesina, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Victoria D Pham, Associate in Science, Magna Cum Laude, PTK;

                                 Raina Sands, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Kenyetta J Tate, Associate in Arts;

                                 Zachary Wheeler, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction       

Creston:                  Alfredo Aburto-Flores, AAS, Registered Nursing, Associate in Science, Cum Laude;

                                 Vanessa Aburto-Flores, Associate in Science;

                                 Ashley Marie Kerns, Associate in Arts, Magna Cum Laude

Davis Junction:       Michele Haley, Associate in Science;

                                 Sean Conner Roedel, AAS, Diesel Power Technology, Magna Cum Laude, CERT, Diesel Power/Equipment Repair, With Distinction

DeKalb:                    Bradley Joseph Allen, Associate in Science, Summa Cum Laude, PTK;

                                 Jade Ansteth, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Carmen C Arias, Associate in Science;

                                 Tateana R Austin, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                                 Grecia Avalos, AAS, Criminal Justice-General, Magna Cum Laude, PTK, CERT, Criminal Justice Management, With Distinction, CERT, Social Role of Law Enforcement, With Distinction;

                                 Jordan Baker, AAS, Automotive Technology, Summa Cum Laude;

                                 Matthew M Bamberg, Associate in Science;

                                 Kaylyn R Barlow, Associate in Arts;

                                 Eric G Barraza, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                                 Joshua W Becker, CERT, EMT;

                                 Jayson Pierre Bell, Associate in Arts;

                                 Angel Alissia Beltran, Associate in Arts, Magna Cum Laude;

                                 Taylor E Casey, Associate in Science;

                                 Madison Cauldron-Boston, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                                 Erick D Chester, CERT, Basic Automotive Technology;

                                 Samantha L Collin, Associate in Arts;

                                 Joshua E Colon, CERT, Pro-Level I Collision Repair;

                                 Clarissa G Corbin, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Jade T Crawford, AAS, Registered Nursing;

                                 Jennifer Ann Cutshall, CERT, Medical Billing and Coding, With Distinction;

                                 Abigail Diehl, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Richard Carl Dreier, CERT, Landscape Design/Plant ID, With Distinction;

                                 Nicholas Alexander Droste, Associate in Science, Cum Laude;

                                 David J Faivre, CERT, Computer-Aided Architectural Drafting, With Distinction, CERT, Computer-Aided Mechanical Drafting, With Distinction;

                                 Daniel R Fashoda, Associate in Science;

                                 Deoja J Fort, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                                 David Charles Franklin, Associate in Arts;

                                 Logan Charles Freeman, Associate in Science, Summa Cum Laude;

                                 Ladjion A Funches Sr, CERT, Basic Automotive Technology, With Distinction;

                                 Annabella Gentile, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                                 Caitlyn M George, Associate in Arts;

                                 Rogelio Godinez, CERT, Administrative Assistant, With Distinction, CERT, Application Specialist;

                                 Alexis C Gordon, Associate in Arts;

                                 Ryan L Green, AAS, Electronics Technology, Magna Cum Laude, CERT, Industrial Electricity, With Distinction;

                                 Latrina T Hamilton, AAS, Registered Nursing;

                                 Kendall J Hampton, Associate in Arts, Summa Cum Laude;

                                 Dustin Adam Sebastian Hayes, AAS, Criminal Justice-General, Magna Cum Laude, CERT, Criminal Investigations, With Distinction;

                                 Mark W Hoppenworth, Associate in Science, Cum Laude;

                                 Finn Hostetler, Associate in Science, Summa Cum Laude, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 James Matthew Howell, Associate in Science;

                                 Douglas Durand Johnson, Associate in Arts;

                                 Kiara Keys, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Sara Elizabeth Kidd, CERT, Esthetics, With Distinction;

                                 Michiah I Kirkwood, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Nancy Kraft, AAS, Criminal Justice-Forensic Tech, Magna Cum Laude;

                                 Deidra M Laseter, Associate in Arts;

                                 Joseph J Laskowski, CERT, Basic Automotive Technology

                                 Sarah K Lehan, AAS, Criminal Justice-General, Cum Laude;

                                 James W Lindloff, AAS, Horticulture Sustainable/General, Magna Cum Laude;

                                 Jonh Anthony E Macario, Associate in Science;

                                 Saddam H Mahram, Associate in Science;

                                 Shanice Mallett, Associate in Science;

                                 Natalie Martinez, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Tyra M Mason, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                                 Abby Dianne Masters, Associate in Science, Summa Cum Laude;

                                 Savannah Leigh Mathis, Associate in Science, Cum Laude;

                                 Xica A McClain, Associate in Arts;

                                 Michael J McNally, CERT, Medical Billing and Coding, With Distinction;

                                 Janet Mendez, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                                 Fernando H Miranda, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Nailah Subira Mobley, Associate in Arts, Cum Laude;

                                 Afag E Mohamed, Associate in Science;

                                 Alina Ann Mohr, Associate in Science, Cum Laude, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 George P Mokate, Associate in Science;

                                 Henry Cornelius Morris, Associate in Arts;

                                 Abby Morris, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Ernest J Mueller, CERT, Automated Industrial Tech, With Distinction;

                                 Jack Timothy Murphy, Associate in Science, PTK;

                                 Lori Neff, Associate in Arts;

                                 Kyra M Ozier, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Rebecca Leeann Paxton, Associate in Arts, With Distinction, PTK;

                                 Victor J Pineda, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Helena Marie Porter, Associate in Science;

                                 Zachary L Prater, Associate in Science;

                                 Savannah Price, Associate in Arts;

                                 Ataur Rab, Associate in Engineering Science, Magna Cum Laude, PTK;

                                 Juan A Resendiz, CERT, Basic Automotive Technology;

                                 Victoria Resendiz, Associate in Science, Magna Cum Laude;

                                 Stephanie Roach, AAS, Registered Nursing, Cum Laude;

                                 Selena Rodriguez, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Francesca C Rodriguez Nunez, AAS, Registered Nursing;

                                 Jasmine Rojas, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Caitlin M Ross, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                                 Rebecca N Sanchez, CERT, EMT;

                                 Karen M Seibert, AAS, Registered Nursing, Summa Cum Laude;

                                 Kaylyn Rae Smith, AAS, Registered Nursing;

                                 Shania Geneva Smith, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Whitney N Sprague, CERT, Esthetics, With Distinction;

                                 Danielle Stiles, Associate in Science, Magna Cum Laude;

                                 Kamryn Stone, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                                 Melissa M Stone, CERT, EMT, With Distinction;

                                 Alyiah Sundstrom, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Matthew Scott Sweet, Associate in Science;

                                 Kalia C Sykes, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                                 Kavaundra Ticey, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Derek Tijerina, Associate in Arts, Cum Laude;

                                 Mayra Vazquez, Associate in Science;

                                 Jessica Velasquez, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Dante Ward, Associate in Science;

                                 Amanda R Wilson, Associate in Arts;

                                 Camron E Winger, Associate in Arts;

                                 Bryan M Wisdom, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Nicholas A Wolf, CERT, Basic Welding Technology, With Distinction;

                                 Keith Joseph Wray, AAS, Horticulture Sustainable/General, Cum Laude, AAS, Landscape Design & Nursery, Cum Laude, CERT, Landscape Design/Plant ID, With Distinction, CERT, Greenhouse/Garden Center;

Dixon:                      Christian G Guerrero, AAS, Diesel Power Technology    

Dolton:                    Paige Anderson, AAS, Criminal Justice-General        

Elburn:                     Kyle S Collins, AAS, Diesel Power Technology;

                                 Erika Elaina Guillen, Associate in Arts

Elgin:                       Carson R Garcia, AAS, Diesel Power Technology, Magna Cum Laude;       

Esmond:                   Levi P Johnson, Associate in Science

Evanston:                Kyler Uriah Ahmad Bunton, Associate in Arts       

Forreston:                Brittan Christian Devries, CERT, Diesel Power/Equipment Repair, With Distinction        

Franklin Grove:       Edward Leon Hoffman, CERT, Diesel Power/Equipment Repair        

Genoa:                     Sean P Berna, Associate in Science, Cum Laude;

                                 Charlotte Bradshaw, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Sarah D Brown, Associate in Arts, Summa Cum Laude, PTK;

                                 Elizabeth J Buschbacher, Associate in Arts, Cum Laude;

                                 Zoey A Gearhart, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Gregory Gomez, Associate in Science, Magna Cum Laude;

                                 Nina G Gonzales, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Russell T Heibel, Associate in Arts, Magna Cum Laude;

                                 Jonathan J Hoffstead, Associate in Arts;

                                 Lorelle Muse LaCasse, Associate in Science;

                                 Kendra N Licht, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Patricia Melissa Mendoza, Associate in Arts, Magna Cum Laude;

                                 Madisen Miller, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Isabel Napiorkowski, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Angel A Navarrete, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Kaedyn Neblock, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Samantha Lynn Peters, Associate in Science;

                                 John P Ramza, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Kathleen Mary Rich, Associate in Science;

                                 Samantha M Rodway, Associate in Science, Cum Laude;

                                 Chase Evan Rogers, AAS, Diesel Power Technology, Magna Cum Laude, CERT, Diesel Power/Equipment Repair, With Distinction;

                                 Jewel Sanders, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Kurt N Schmicker, CERT, Diesel Power/Equipment Repair, With Distinction;

                                 Calista Toeur, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Hannah Rose Whitten, Associate in Arts, Magna Cum Laude

Hampshire:              Alex A Pacey, AAS, Diesel Power Technology

Hinckley:                  Jason E Bohannon, AAS, Agribusiness, CERT, Foundations of Agribusiness, With Distinction, CERT, Precision Agriculture, With Distinction;

                                 Morgan F Grivetti, CERT, Diesel Power/Equipment Repair, With Distinction;

                                 Jan M Pascolini, CERT, Floral Horticulture, With Distinction, CERT, Greenhouse/Garden Center;

                                 Daniel F Roop, AAS, Networking & Systems Administration, CERT, Cisco Networking, With Distinction

Hoffman Estates:     Raheem A Gafoor, Associate in Arts

Island Lake:              Taelor N Schmitz, Associate in Science, Cum Laude       

Kingston:                Gianna Focht, Associate in Science;

                                 Amber Groebner, CERT, Pro-Level I Collision Repair, With Distinction;

                                 Alissa M Lacko, Associate in Arts, Cum Laude;

                                 D’Artagnan Lowe, Associate in Science;

                                 Jenny Denise Puckett, Associate in Arts, Magna Cum Laude;

                                 Catherine E Wille, Associate in Arts, Summa Cum Laude, PTK       

Kirkland:                  Amelia M Bock, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Crystal Gonzalez, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Travis Q Haak, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Michelle Hernandez, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Sean P Hines, Associate in Science, Cum Laude;

                                 Kortney Mae Jones, Associate in Science, Summa Cum Laude;

                                 Evelyn Morales, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Zachary Michael Murray, CERT, Advanced Automotive Technology;

                                 Alanna Rose Sterling, Associate in Arts;

                                 Cassidy W Sterling, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Haley N Thompson, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Tania Vazquez, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction

La Salle:                    Peyton Lamps, AAS, Horticulture Floral Design, CERT, Floral Horticulture, CERT, Greenhouse/Garden Center       

Lee:                          Natalie L Swanson, Associate in Science, Cum Laude

LeRoy:                      Shaylee Marie Clow, Associate in Arts, Magna Cum Laude

Lincoln:                    Aaron Robert Tracy, AAS, Automotive Technology, Summa Cum Laude      

Lindenwood:           Michael Robert Drendel, CERT, Diesel Power/Equipment Repair;

                                 Cole B Lentz, Associate in Science, Cum Laude      

Machesney Park:    Cole A Damon, AAS, Diesel Power Technology, Magna Cum Laude

                                 Kylie Prielipp, Associate in Arts        

Malta:                      Haley J Bruno, AAS, Registered Nursing, Cum Laude, Associate in Science, Cum Laude;

                                 Deana K Clark, Associate in Arts, Magna Cum Laude, PTK;

                                 Andrea Garcia, Associate in Arts;

                                 Brandon A Johnson, AAS, Automated Engineering Tech, Summa Cum Laude;

                                 Alejandra I Moore, CERT, Basic Automotive Technology, With Distinction;

                                 Nicole Susan Osborne, AAS, Registered Nursing;

                                 Benjamin M Stark, AAS, Diesel Power Technology;

                                 John P Vera, CERT, Basic Automotive Technology, With Distinction;

                                 Stevie R Walker, Associate in Arts       

Maple Park:             Maj Kravos, Associate in Science;

                                 Alan J Webb, CERT, Diesel Power/Equipment Repair

Marengo:                 Bailey Reid Miller, AAS, Criminal Justice-General, Summa Cum Laude, CERT, Criminal Justice Management, With Distinction, CERT, Social Role of Law Enforcement, With Distinction;

                                 Juan Pasillas, CERT, Diesel Power/Equipment Repair;

                                 Christian D Resenbeck, CERT, Diesel Power/Equipment Repair, With Distinction

McHenry:                 Larisa M Smiths, Associate in Arts, Magna Cum Laude

Mendota:                Nina Jo Ramos, CERT, Esthetics, With Distinction;

                                 Nathan Paul Truckenbrod, AAS, Diesel Power Technology

Mount Morris:        Ian B Holley, Associate in Science;

                                 Adam David Sarantakos, CERT, Computer-Aided Mechanical Drafting, With Distinction;

                                 Bailey Rebecca Shaffer, Associate in Science        

Oregon:                   Tyler Austin Burke, CERT, Diesel Power/Equipment Repair, With Distinction;

                                 Haley M Mizner, Associate in Science, Summa Cum Laude;

                                 Haley Margaret Moore, Associate in Science;

                                 Hailey Ariana White, Associate in Science, Magna Cum Laude, PTK                    

Paw Paw:                 Antonio Solis, AAS, Diesel Power Technology, CERT, Diesel Power/Equipment Repair, With Distinction

Polo:                         Colton J Griffin, CERT, Diesel Power/Equipment Repair        

Poplar Grove:          Shannon Sullivan, Associate in Science

Princeton:               Trevor Scott Ryan, AAS, Horticulture Sports Turf Management, CERT, Greenhouse/Garden Center

Richton Park:          Cody K Bell, Associate in Science       

Rochelle:                 Celeste Almaraz, Associate in Science, Magna Cum Laude;

                                 Ivan Belmonte, CERT, Basic Automotive Technology;

                                 Cheyann E Brewer, Associate in Science;

                                 Hannah Leigh Broome, Associate in Arts, Cum Laude;

                                 Taylor J Buckwalter, Associate in Arts;

                                 Emily J Scheel, Associate in Arts, Magna Cum Laude;

                                 Marili Cervantes, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Alexander Chavez, CERT, Medical Billing and Coding;

                                 Erin L Decker, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Aaron Michael Doering, CERT, Automated Industrial Tech, With Distinction;

                                 McKenzie S Doerr, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                                 Morelia Escutia, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Bryan Emmanuel Garcia Belmonte, Associate in Arts, Magna Cum Laude;

                                 Kristen R Glavac, Associate in Science, Cum Laude, CERT, Medical Billing and Coding, With Distinction;

                                 Garrett M Golt, Associate in Arts;

                                 Lori Hammelman, CERT, Medical Billing and Coding, With Distinction;

                                 Stephanie N Hardcastle, AAS, Registered Nursing, Magna Cum Laude, PTK;

                                 Monica Hernandez Jr, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Nancy J Hernandez, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Alejandra Herrera, Associate in Science, PTK;

                                 Angie Herrera, Associate in Science;

                                Jennifer Nicole Johnson, AAS, Registered Nursing, Associate in Science, Summa Cum Laude, PTK;

                                 Jaelyn M Kammes, Associate in Science, Cum Laude;

                                 Colin J Kee, AAS, Computer Information Systems, Magna Cum Laude;

                                 Mason Tyler Lamb, Associate in Science, Summa Cum Laude, PTK;

                                 Mya J Latta, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Amanda J Lee, CERT, Medical Billing and Coding, With Distinction;

                                 Nancy Lopez Torres, Associate in Science, Magna Cum Laude

                                 Isabelle Marsh, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                                 Daniel Walter McAnly, Associate in Science, Magna Cum Laude;

                                 Justina K Merritt, Associate in Arts, Summa Cum Laude;

                                 Emily R Miller, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Cate Lyn Myers, Associate in Arts;

                                 Kaytlin L Neale, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Christine J Newman-Askins, Associate in Science, Magna Cum Laude, PTK;

                                 Tiffany R Newman-Askins, Associate in Science, Magna Cum Laude, PTK;

                                 Allison Marie Nixon, Associate in Science, Summa Cum Laude;

                                 Nyna M Oliver, CERT, Greenhouse/Garden Center;

                                 Kaitlynn M Ost, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Henry Penaran, Associate in Science;

                                 Victoria M Pfister, CERT, Esthetics;

                                 Jessica Lynne Pflipsen, Associate in Arts;

                                 Olivia P Ramos, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Patricia M Reed, AAS, Administrative Professionals, Cum Laude, CERT, Administrative Assistant, With Distinction, CERT, Application Specialist, With Distinction;

                                 Jake Edward Rodriguez, AAS, Automotive Technology, Magna Cum Laude;

                                 Jacob A Roushia, Associate in Arts;

                                 Rigel A Salas Jr, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Jose Manuel Salinas Ramos, Associate in Engineering Science, Summa Cum Laude;

                                 Luke Sovine, Associate in Science, Cum Laude;

                                 Aimee L Steichen, Associate in Science;

                                 Kelsey Stolte, Associate in Arts;

                                 Madison R Underwood, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                                 Alison G Valdivieso, Associate in Science, Magna Cum Laude;

                               Jason James Walsh, AAS, Computer-Aided Mechanical Design, Summa Cum Laude, CERT, Computer-Aided Architectural Drafting, With Distinction, CERT, Computer-Aided Mechanical Drafting, With Distinction;

                                Cheyene L Watson, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction        

Rockford:                Marilyn J Maher, Associate in Arts, Cum Laude;

                                 Chelsea Marks, AAS, Criminal Justice-Forensic Tech, CERT, Criminal Investigations, With Distinction;

                                 Ashlynn May Tinsley, AAS, Diesel Power Technology, Cum Laude;

                                 Anne Von Arx, AAS, Landscape Design & Nursery, Summa Cum Laude, CERT, Landscape Design/Plant ID, With Distinction, CERT, Greenhouse/Garden Center, With Distinction;        

Shabbona:               Evan Scot Ostrander, CERT, Industrial Electricity;

                                 Christina Roller, AAS, Registered Nursing;

                                 Olin Wesley Simpson, Associate in Arts, Summa Cum Laude, PTK

St. Charles:              Benjamin E Flower, CERT, Diesel Power/Equipment Repair;

                                  Abraham G Rodriguez, AAS, Criminal Justice-General

Steward:                  Daniel W Childers, CERT, Basic Welding Technology;

                                 Caleb Gould, Associate in Science, Magna Cum Laude, PTK

Streamwood:          Keith Shank, CERT, Diesel Power/Equipment Repair, With Distinction

Streator:                  Blake R Gabehart, Associate in Science

Sublette:                  Joyce A Papiech, AAS, Horticulture Greenhouse, Summa Cum Laude

Sugar Grove:           Hongbo Cui, CERT, Esthetics, With Distinction       

Sycamore:               Schuyler James Birdsell, Associate in Science, Magna Cum Laude;

                                 Nathaniel Bisco, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Carolyn Ann Blanken, AAS, Registered Nursing, Summa Cum Laude;

                                 Morgan P Brons, Associate in Arts;

                                 Adam Brown, Associate in Science;

                                 Carol D Cherry, AAS, Administrative Professionals, CERT, Administrative Assistant, CERT, Application Specialist;

                                 Benjamin G Cottone, CERT, Basic Automotive Technology, With Distinction;

                                 Sammuel Cottone, Associate in Arts;

                                 William R Dancey, Associate in Engineering Science;

                                 Fred James Dewitt, AAS, Diesel Power Technology, CERT, Diesel Power/Equipment Repair;

                                 Alexandra Diehl, AAS, Registered Nursing;

                                 Laura Lee Donnelly, Associate in Science;

                                 Mitchell Doty, Associate in Arts;

                                 Jacob W Dresser, AAS, Automotive Technology, Cum Laude;

                                 Ronald L Edwards Jr, AAS, Marketing and Management, Summa Cum Laude;

                                 Jason Lane Ericson, Associate in Science;

                                 Dustin A Fischer, Associate in Engineering Science;

                                 Benjamin L Fisher, CERT, Basic Automotive Technology;

                                 Joseph Donald Fisher, Associate in Arts;

                                 Sawyer Kathryn Forest, AAS, Automotive Technology, CERT, Advanced Automotive Technology;

                                 Mitchell A Gable, Associate in Science;

                                 Denise Grudecki, AAS, Registered Nursing, Magna Cum Laude;

                                 Nathaniel J Haacker, CERT, EMT;

                                 Shawna A Hackler, AAS, Registered Nursing, Cum Laude, PTK;

                                 Benjamin E Hanley, Associate in Arts;

                                 Bryce Richard Hansen, Associate in Science, PTK;

                                 Madelyn E Hayes, AAS, Registered Nursing;

                                 Madeline Christine Humm, Associate in Science, Magna Cum Laude;

                                 Melissa L Jacob, Associate in Arts;

                                 Delaney A Jones, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Emily Keast, AAS, Registered Nursing, Cum Laude;

                                 Timothy W Keller, Associate in Arts;

                                 Madison R Klassen, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Collin J Koneczny, CERT, EMT;

                                 Abigail Lewis, Associate in Arts, Summa Cum Laude;

                                 Sarah M McAnally, Associate in Science, Summa Cum Laude;

                                 Douglas Ethan McClain, Associate in Science;

                                 Essie R McMahon, Associate in Arts, Summa Cum Laude;

                                 Tiffani McMaster, AAS, Registered Nursing;

                                 Nathan P Mishke, CERT, Pro-Level I Collision Repair;

                                 Bryan Mora, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Kailey R Munro, Associate in Science;

                                 Isabella Nordstrum, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Wendy Irene Nowak, AAS, Registered Nursing, Magna Cum Laude;

                                 Kathryn E Parsons, Associate in Arts, Cum Laude;

                                 Ruby Pennington, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Joshua M Pepping, AAS, Horticulture Greenhouse;

                                 Lyric Pugh, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Sandra Paige Ragsdale, AAS, Registered Nursing, Summa Cum Laude;

                                 Mary Rivera, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Kiana M Robinson, Associate in Science;

                                 Victoria Paige Ruud, Associate in Arts, Summa Cum Laude, PTK;

                                 Irving M Sanchez, CERT, Basic Automotive Technology;

                                 Thomas Edward Sauber, Associate in Arts;

                                 Steven D Scheele, CERT, Automated Industrial Tech;

                                 Allison G Schmidt, Associate in Science, Magna Cum Laude, PTK;

                                 Sophia Slaoui Andaloussi, Associate in Engineering Science;

                                 Stephanie Speerly Stout, Associate in Arts;

                                 Dustin A Stadie, AAS, Registered Nursing;

                                 Isabella G Teran, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                                 Maxwell Shawn Thrower, Associate in Arts;

                                 Haley E Tyrrell, Associate in Science, Cum Laude;

                                 Aubrey Villarreal, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Teague T Walker, AAS, Registered Nursing;

                                 Sydney N Webster, Associate in Science, Cum Laude, PTK;

                                 Constance Wedel, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Mary Wetzel, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                                 Tristan Christopher Wilbur, Associate in Arts;

                                 Joshua Adam Wilkin, CERT, Cisco Networking, With Distinction, PTK;

                                 Timothy W Wilkin, CERT, Cisco Networking, With Distinction;

                                 Sarah Elizabeth Womack, Associate in Science, Magna Cum Laude;

                                 Lucas J Wright, Associate in Science, Cum Laude;

                                 Hanah Nicole Young, Associate in Science;

                                 Deanna R Zimmerman, AAS, Registered Nursing, Summa Cum Laude        

Villa Park:                Ryan P Toika, AAS, Computer-Aided Architectural Design, Summa Cum Laude, CERT, Computer-Aided Architectural Drafting, With Distinction, CERT, Computer-Aided Mechanical Drafting, With Distinction        

Waterman:              Shawn Michael Agler, Associate in Science, Cum Laude;

                                 Matthew R Browder, AAS, Registered Nursing;

                                 Derek Wild, Associate in Arts        

Waukegan:              Marcus J Roberson, Associate in Science

Winnebago:             Adam Sean Oakley, CERT, Diesel Power/Equipment Repair

Yorkville:                 Kelly Ann Krajec, CERT, Medical Billing and Coding, With Distinction

April 3, 2019

Kishwaukee College is preparing for the Summer and Fall 2019 semesters with registration opening online April 8 at 6:00 am and in-person on April 9 at 8:00 am. Classes start May 28 for Summer session and August 19 for Fall session.  

Kish is proud to offer a total of 101 courses this summer, 53 of which are online. Online courses are a convenient way to take classes while maintaining a regular work schedule or while traveling. Summer courses can help students get closer to transfer, graduate in less time, or explore a new field. New students must complete a Student Information Form before registering.

For more information about enrollment, visit www.kish.edu/getstarted or contact Student Services at 815-825-9375 or at onestop@kish.edu.

January 25, 2019

Kishwaukee College is pleased to announce its Part-Time Student Honors List for Fall 2018. Over half the students at Kishwaukee College attend school part time and many of these students have responsibilities that extend far beyond the classroom, including work and family obligations.

To be eligible for this honor, a student must have completed a minimum of 6 (but less than 12) semester hours of college-level courses at Kish with a GPA of 3.5 or higher.

The following students have been named to the Kishwaukee College Fall 2018 Part-Time Student Honors List:

Belvidere: Rachel Pacey

Byron: Jenna R Winterton

Chana: Joseph Catalano

Chicago: Priscilla M Wise

Cortland: Elaxus Haas, Jade S Kleckner, Meijiao Lyons, Mya Cecelia Millard, Abbygail J Oberg, Andrea Serriteno, Abigail Elizabeth Shows

Creston: Don Scott Unger

Davis Junction: Amber Kittoe, Christa C Mozdzien

DeKalb: Kyle M Anderson, Samantha Lynn Anderson, Grace Mary Bauling, Sara Gabriela Bernhard, Amber R Boyd, Heather Lynn Brasuell, Kyle Carlson, Imani Chandler, Michael Cho, Tucker Code, Jacob Costliow, Jennifer Ann Cutshall, Leobardo Diaz, Tyler Dittoe, Richard Carl Dreier, Waad K Elgosbi, Muaad Khalifa Elgosbi, Kortney P Fay, Taylor A Feuling, Grace Lydia Flemming, Aaron Gant, Alan D Getty, Mykayla Taylor Gibson, Ryan L Green, Brittany Nicole Heldt, Paola Hernandez, Heidi M Hershberger, Shannon N Holbrook, Melissa M Hudson, Alyssa K Hurst, Kyle Edward Johnson, Michael D Johnson-Kueny, Colton Daniel Kammes, Tara V Keen, Shane M Kelly, Domanic Chasten Lee Kennedy, Sara Elizabeth Kidd, Kile Payton Kiesgen, Mila Kvasnicka, Riley A Latimer, Sarah K Lehan, Victoria Jo Leverton. Rebecca Linning, Cristopher Luna, Bailey Joy Lynch, Cody J Marbutt, Chandler B Mason, Savannah Leigh Mathis, Garret Thomas McCann, Timothy William McMahon, Michael James McNally, Ada Mayrel Mendez, Vianka Isabel Mercado-Corona. Grace M Mirotznik, Ernest J Mueller, Isabel Blythe Myers-Miller, Dawn L Nelson, Madelyn Louise Overton, Shauna Nicole Pielin, Jo Jon Plenger-Schulz, Devin I Pringle, Valerie Kay Rangel, Khayrta Mohamed Saleh, Audra E Scott, Robert Joseph Searls, Karen M Seibert, Gabriela  Serna, Mikayla P Simerly, Jessica S Snow, Whitney N Sprague, Audry Renee Starzyk, Elizabeth J Sweitzer, Zoe E Thompson, Steven A Thorne, Derek Tijerina, Adam Paul Tumminaro, Alec C Tworek, Heidi Kristina Veldhuis, Mary Kristin Veloz, Alyssa Marie Wagner, Steviana L Watie, Chloe Christine Wester, Leslie Wilcher, Danielle Marie Wisdom, Austen Donald Wojtasik, Nicholas A Wolf, Sean Lindsay Woodford, Keith Joseph Wray

Dixon: Patricia Ellen Bellovics, Katherine C Hoffman

Esmond: Dominic M Swanson

Geneva: Annonciate Hakizimana

Genoa: Natalie Bode, Hunter Raylawrence Busse, Edwin  Camargo, Lisa Marie Chamberlain, Lauren Taylor Chriss, Patricia Gabriela Croom, Bryan M Earley-Harrison, Kayleigh R Engles, Bryan Dale Fowler, Odalys Galarza, Matthew J McCluskey, Patricia M Mendoza, Icela Maria Mendoza, Aubrey R Schuls-Trongeau, Ashley Allene Shearer, Colin J Strader,

Hampshire: Michael Thomas Remakel

Kingston: Ekaterina D Gehringer, Martin Robert Hernandez, Miranda Grace Nelson, Megan Blake Renwick, Joann P Wille

Kirkland: Charlotte Ann Brown, Heather Bruyr, Alyssa P Cafferky, Joseph Adam Duncan, Allison M Hidalgo, Jack  Sunderlage, Joshua  Sunderlage, David A Willit

Lee: Hannah Julia Loucks, Kyle Jared Male

Lindenwood: Heidi Larmon

Loves Park: Arllisa M Engelbrecht

Machesney Park: Walter J Schmitt

Malta: Haley J Bruno, Brent Gross, Dylan Joseph Helmeid, Brandon A Johnson, Skyler Breann Kaelin, Mitchel Stanley Meares

Oregon: Ericka Biekert, Tyler Austin Burke, Nicholas Joseph Davis, Hannah Mae Donaldson, Clare E Foust, Randi R Isham, Addison L Kitzmiller, Anna M Ring, McKenna Mae Sadler, Sophie Charlotte West, Amy L Willard, Robert H Youngren

Oswego: Tiffany Adrianna Ronning

Park Forest: Shalana Jones

Paw Paw: McKaylah M Bittner

Pingree Grove: Caitlyn Jacqueline Januszewski

Plano: Tyler Dean Ament

Rochelle: Megan E Ackland, Callie M Ackland, Sara Elizabeth Bell, Maria G Belmonte, Chad M Brooks, Emily J Bunger, Brandon James Byrd, Adriana Cagle, John T Crystal, Tracy R Drobick, Emily Alexandra Engelkes, Shannon N Fore, Bilesly Garcia, Garrett M Golt, Deandra E Granna, John E Gruben, Lori  Hammelman, Stephanie N Hardcastle, Tiffany L Hardcastle, Adam Rodney Helgeson, Riley Kent Lodico, Laura Angelica Lopez, Alejandro Daniel Marquez, Katherine J Mosher, Jasmyn N Patterson, Valerie M Perkins, Patricia M Reed, Alison G Valdivieso, Jason J Walsh, Briana C Williams

Rockford: Steven Hessenius, Kari Palmer

Romeoville: Blane Michae A Gorospe

Shabbona: Tessa J Barker, Stephen L Dodd, Kimberly L Rotella

Sublette: Joyce A Papiech

Sycamore: Damian  Aguilera, Melissa Ambrozewski, Mathew John Bazzani, William Karl Becker, Chelsey Jean Bjelland, Carolyn A Blanken, Cadmium Leigh Bound, David E Buck, Teagan Robert Cabral, Kiersten  Cafin, Paul Joseph Cronin ,Tyler Eugene Dodson, Ronald L Edwards Jr., Amanda Lynn Ericson, Idalis Jordan Garcia, Xavier A Gliesman, Sydney E Goodman, Denise  Grudecki, Benjamin E Hanley, Stewart Brooks Hepker, Tyler N Hill, Alison N Kelly, Jessica R Krise, Ryan Krzykowki, Jesse H Lee, Douglas Ethan McClain, Devin Andrew Nolley, Jennifer  Noreiko, Keegan Richard O'Donnell, Miranda N Perri, Jordan M Peterson, Kayla R Puentes, Murron C Qualls, Timothy J Riley, Jacob John Stockl, Evan Marshall Swedberg, Danika R Thibault, Rebecca A Vidales, Justine E Vierig, Reann J Way, Camron E Winger, Stephanie Wisner, Meggie A Woltmann, Deanna R Zimmerman

Waterman: Breanna L Henry, Hanna A Johnson, Elizabeth Victoria Myers

 

 

January 24, 2019

Kishwaukee College will be hosting a Visit Day on Monday, February 18 (President’s Day) for prospective students and their families. Check-in will begin at 8:00 am in the Kishwaukee College Conference Center. Visit Day will run from 8:00 am – noon. Graciela Horta, Student Outreach Coordinator at Kish, said, “The best way to decide on which college to attend is to visit campus. Come to Visit Day, tour campus, talk with our students, and attend a session or two. I think you will find that Kish has everything you are looking for in programs, curriculum and in cost, too!”

Visit Day will feature a conference-style event, allowing participants to select from 2-3 different sessions for each timeslot. This flexible schedule will allow for a customized day with sessions that will most benefit individual participants. Check-in begins at 8:00 am with a continental breakfast and the formal program will begin at 8:30 am.

Session topics being offered during the Visit Day include: Career Technologies Programs, TRiO Student Support Services, WIOA Youth Program, Paying for College, College 101, Supporting Your Student (parent session), Student Activities, Athletics, Foundation Scholarships, and the Honors Program.

Visit Day will also include a tour of the academic divisions as well as an optional campus tour and an Information Fair. Students can register for Visit Day at www.kish.edu/visitday.

For more information on Kishwaukee College Visit Day, contact Student Outreach at studentoutreach@kish.edu or at 815-825-9460.

January 7, 2019

Kishwaukee College announces graduates for Fall 2018. Graduation Honors are divided into three categories based on final cumulative grade point average (GPA) on a 4.0 scale: summa cum laude-GPA between 3.75-4.0; magna cum laude-GPA between 3.5-3.749; cum laude-GPA between 3.25-3.499.  Students who fulfill requirements for a Certificate and have a final cumulative GPA of 3.25 or higher are awarded a Certificate w/ Distinction.

The College held a Commencement Ceremony for the Fall 2018 graduates on December 15 on campus. There were 244 students who completed the requirements for degrees, certificates and credentials in their programs in Fall 2018.

The following students completed the requirements for graduation from Kishwaukee College:

Alsip:               Anthony William Toney, Associate in Arts      

Ashton:            Addison Marie Wetzel, Associate in Science, Magna Cum Laude         

Aurora:            Rachael Michellie Ellis, AAS, Registered Nursing         

Batavia:           Jacob Ross Houswerth, Associate in Science          

Belvidere:        Collin Joseph Halverson, AAS, Diesel Power Technology,

CERT, Diesel Power/Equipment Repair;

                        Aneysia M Schrader, Associate in Science;

                        Caden Glen Walling, CERT, Diesel Power/Equipment Repair           

Byron:              Brent Allen Hanna, CERT, Diesel Power/Equipment Repair

Caledonia:       Jewlz L Rotz, Associate in Arts          

Chana:             Mykayla Page, Associate in Science          

Cherry Valley:  Brandon Glinski, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting         

Chicago:          Erick Gonzalez, Associate in Arts;

                        Jerimiah Anthony Serrano, Associate in Science;

                          Britttany Simpson, Associate in Arts;

                          Laura Taylor, Associate in Science       

Cortland:         Jennifer K Crain, CERT, Application Specialist, With Distinction;

                         Charles Raven Gatbunton, Associate in Science;

                         Anthony J Gerhardt, Associate in Arts;

                         Tirzah G Harms, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                        Taniesha Harrison, Associate in Arts, Cum Laude;

                        Jacob J Ihm, Associate in Science, PTK, Summa Cum Laude;

                        Tyler J Kennan, CERT, EMT;

                        Landon Rosenik, Associate in Science, Summa Cum Laude;

                        Sean P Scanlon, CERT, EMT           

Country Club Hills:       Jack Gerald McIlvain, Associate in Science          

Davis Junction:            Michele Haley, Associate in Science;

                                    Jaime Michael Jarrett, CERT, Basic Welding Technology, With Distinction;

                                    Francely Vazquez, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting           

DeKalb:            Alexandra Arlene Alter, Associate in Arts, PTK, Cum Laude

                        Douglas Andrews, Associate in Arts;

                        Adam Tyler Barclay, AAS, Registered Nursing;

                        Eric G Barraza, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                        Joshua W Becker, CERT, EMT, With Distinction,

                        Jayson P Bell, Associate in Arts;

                        Gabrielle Bogolin, Associate in Arts, Cum Laude,

                        Samuel Donald Buckner, Associate in Science;

                        Jennifer Guadalupe Castro Beltran, Associate in Science;

                        Crystal Caudel, Associate in Science, Cum Laude;

                        Tucker Code, CERT, EMT;

                        Clarissa G Corbin, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                        Latesha Crenshaw, Associate in Science;

                        Jamie M. Dalton, CERT, Basic Welding Technology;

                        Jacob Gerald Diedrich, Associate in Arts;

                        Kentrell K Drummond, Associate in Arts;

                        Akiyah Edwards KEB MA'AT, Associate in Science;

                        Eddith Encho Endack Eyanyeh, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                        Sahar Z Fadl, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                        David J Faivre, AAS, Computer-Aided Architectural Design,

                                                AAS, Computer-Aided Mechanical Design;

                        Lanee R Faivre, AAS, Office Systems, Magna Cum Laude

                                    CERT, Administrative Assistant, With Distinction, 

                                    CERT, Medical Billing and Coding, With Distinction, 

                                    CERT, Application Specialist, With Distinction;

                        Taylor A Feuling, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                        Emma Christine Fillmore, AAS, Registered Nursing;  

                        Charles T Foner, AAS, Registered Nursing, PTK, Magna Cum Laude;

                        Deoja J Fort, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                        Sarah E Frankovich, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                        Natanael Jacob Gamez, CERT, Basic Welding Technology;

                        Micaela Garcia, Associate in Arts, Cum Laude;

                        Caitlyn George, Associate in Arts;

                        Alina Gofman, Associate in Arts;

                        Miesha A Griggs, Associate in Arts;

                        Johan Alexis Hernandez, Associate in Science;

                        Tashia S Holley, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                        Alyssa K Hurst, AAS, Registered Nursing;

                        Austin W Isham, AAS, Paramedic, Magna Cum Laude;

                        Leigha S Jones, Associate in Arts;

                        Tierra N Kinsey, CERT, EMT;

                        Michiah I Kirkwood, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                        Alison LaBee, Associate in Arts, Cum Laude;

                        Anna Laino, Associate in Science;

                        Thomas William Lambert, Associate in Arts, Cum Laude;

                        Elijah A La Montagne, Associate in Arts, PTK, Magna Cum Laude;

                        Angeline Kathryn Lanza, Associate in Science;

                        Brianna Balli Lawson, Associate in Arts;

                        Ariana Leon, Associate in Science;

                        Victoria Jo Leverton, AAS, Horticulture Greenhouse, Magna Cum Laude;

                        Jessica Lindemann, Associate in Science;

                        Jackson G Marbutt, CERT, EMT, With Distinction;

                        Jesus C Marrufo, CERT, EMT;

                        Alexander Tobias McAnly, Associate in Science, Cum Laude;

                        Garret McCann, Associate in Engineering Science;

                        Thomas Samuel Miller, Associate in Arts, Cum Laude;

                        Fernando H Miranda, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                        Grace M Mirotznik, Associate in Arts, PTK, Summa Cum Laude, Honors;

                        George P Mokate, Associate in Science;

                        Alyse Mommer, Associate in Arts, Cum Laude;

                        Abby R Mungai, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                        Sibhan I Murphy-Faulkner, Associate in Arts;

                        Taylor Jonel Nevels, Associate in Arts;

                        Diana G Olmos, Associate in Science;

                        Kyra M Ozier, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                        Kristina Parra, Associate in Science;

                        Kayla Patterson, Associate in Science;

                        Infiniti S Peoples, Associate in Science;

                        Victor J Pineda, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                        Brenda Resendiz, Associate in Science;

                                    CERT.NUR.310, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                        Cecilia Robles, Associate in Arts;

                        Midori Mari Sakagawa, Associate in Arts;

                        Khayrta M Saleh, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                        Brittany K Sandine, Associate in Science;

                        Sarah Raffaella Schulz, Associate in Arts;

                        Drake Alex Robert Shelledy, AAS, Registered Nursing;

                        Alexander Sirioudom, Associate in Arts;

                        Amber R Siwe, Associate in Arts, Summa Cum Laude;

                        Matthew D Slouka, Associate in Engineering Science, Cum Laude;

                        Anita Smith, CERT, Administrative Assistant;

                        David Spillers  III, CERT, EMT;

                        Joshua L Starr, AAS, Criminal Justice-General;

                        Kianna Renee Thompson, AAS, Registered Nursing;

                        Zoe E Thompson, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                        Tiaeria D Thurman, Associate in Arts;

                        Lakena S Tillman, Associate in Science;

                        Alyssa Danielle Toma, Associate in Science, Summa Cum Laude;

                        Kayla Marie G Villamil, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                        Dante P Ward, Associate in Science;

                        Steviana L Watie, Associate in Science;

                        Victoria Reneé White, Associate in Arts;

                        De'Angelo Williams, Associate in Science;

                        Bryan M Wisdom, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting          

Dolton: Paige Anderson, AAS, Criminal Justice-General      

Elburn:             Gonzalo C Ortega, CERT, Social Role of Law Enforcement     

Esmond:          Josie M Grzywa, Associate in Arts        

Forest Park:     Keith Dass, Associate in Arts

Freeport:         Jaylon Matthew Hughes, Associate in Science          

Genoa:            Patricia Gabriela Croom, Associate in Arts, Cum Laude;

                        Heather Lynn Doty, CERT, Basic Welding Technology;

                        Sarah A Ferguson, AAS, Registered Nursing;

                        Jonathan James Hoffstead, Associate in Science;

                        Felisha Lee Jones, Associate in Arts, Magna Cum Laude;

                        Haley Morgan Kohout, Associate in Arts, Cum Laude;

                        Angela Moore, Associate in Arts;

                        Jose Luis Ocelotl, Associate in Arts;

                        Alyssa Ann Peters, Associate in Science;

                        Aubrey R Schuls-Trongeau, AAS, Registered Nursing, Cum Laude          

Kingston:         Heather Arlene Edwards, Associate in Arts, Summa Cum Laude;

                        Dani M Mathey, Associate in Science;

                        Amanda Marie Ness, Associate in Arts, PTK, Magna Cum Laude;

                        Savannah R Strohacker, Associate in Arts, Summa Cum Laude         

Kirkland:          Presley K Fisher, Associate in Arts;

                        Morgan Rae Leese, AAS, Registered Nursing;

                        Madison Renee Marshall, Associate in Arts;

                        Alanna Rose Sterling, AAS, Registered Nursing          

Lee:                 Destiny Renee McGinnis, Associate in Science, Magna Cum Laude           

Lindenwood:   Colton Alan Beaird, AAS, Criminal Justice-General, Cum Laude;

                        Taniya Ritenour, AAS, Criminal Justice-Forensic Tech, Summa Cum Laude          

Machesney Park:         Kylie Prielipp, Associate in Arts          

Malta:             Kaitlynn M Cook, Associate in Science;

                        Brent Gross, Associate in Science, Summa Cum Laude;

                        Colton J Plapp, AAS, Hort Sustainable/General, Cum Laude,

                                    AAS, Horticulture Greenhouse, Cum Laude;

                        Sydney Sandberg, Associate in Science;

                        Brianne M Steele, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting          

Maple Park:     Haley l Puffenbarger, Associate in Arts, Magna Cum Laude;

                        Christian T Rebone, Associate in Science         

Oregon:           Brandi M Anderson, AAS, Registered Nursing;

                        Cha E Keller, Associate in Engineering Science, Magna Cum Laude;

                        Maria Pia Tranchina, Associate in Arts, Summa Cum Laude, Honors       

Oswego:          Rosivel Z Fernando, AAS, Registered Nursing          

Paw Paw:        Sarah Cardenas, Associate in Arts;

                        Bethany Jayde Strohman, Associate in Arts, Cum Laude,          

Poplar Grove:  Shannon Sullivan, Associate in Science           

Rochelle:         Veronica Jane Avolio, Associate in Arts, PTK, Magna Cum Laude;

                        Matthew Delbert Buck, Associate in Arts;

                        Marili Cervantes, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                        Erin L Decker, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                        McKenzie S Doerr, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                        Terre Danaye Eckhardt, AAS, Criminal Justice-General, PTK, Magna Cum Laude,

CERT, Traffic Investigations, PTK, With Distinction,

                                    CERT, Criminal Justice Management, PTK, With Distinction,

CERT, Social Role of Law Enforcement, PTK, With Distinction;

                        Morelia Escutia, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                        Alexander Gaytan, Associate in Arts;

                        Kristen R Glavac, Associate in Science;

                        Joshua M Goff, AAS, Registered Nursing, Cum Laude;

                        Rachel M Guerrero, Associate in Science;

                        Brian J Heinrich, Associate in Arts;

                        Monica Hernandez  Jr., CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                        Nancy J Hernandez, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                        Heather Marie Johnson, Associate in Science, Cum Laude;

                        Ahllam Khattab, Associate in Science;

                        Mya J Latta, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                        Laura A Lopez, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                        Arista L McCollum, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                        Israel Nava, Associate in Science;

                        Christina L Neale, Associate in Science;

                        Kaytlin L Neale, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                        Christine Newman-Askins, Associate in Arts, Cum Laude;

                        Tiffany Newman-Askins, Associate in Arts, Cum Laude;

                        Kaitlynn M Ost, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                        Ellaine M Pontes Correia, Associate in Science, Summa Cum Laude, Honors;

                        Skyler Matthew Quinn, Associate in Science;

                        Olivia P Ramos, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                        Yvonne Rodriguez, Associate in Arts;

                        Cynthia A Roushia, Associate in Arts, Magna Cum Laude,

                                                     Early Childhood Education, Magna Cum Laude;

                        Rigel A Salas  Jr., CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                        Pablo Sanchez, CERT, Industrial Electronics;

                        Marisa L Tague, AAS.NUR.366, Registered Nursing, AAS;

                        Cheyene L Watson, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                        Briana Christine Williams, Associate in Arts, Cum Laude;

Ryan Matthew Winterton, AAS.CRJ.228, Criminal Justice-General,

                        AAS, Magna Cum Laude           

Rockford:         Marilyn Joan Maher, Associate in Arts, Magna Cum Laude          

Shabbona:       Ehren M Nelson, Associate in Science;

                        Christina Catherine Roller, Associate in Science;

                        Ryan Alexander Todd, Associate in Arts           

Steward:         Amber Tarryn Lawrence, Associate in Science;

                        Zackary K Lawrence, CERT, EMT;

                        Kourtney Elizabeth Ranken, AAS, Diesel Power Technology           

Sublette:         Joyce A Papiech, AAS, Horticulture Greenhouse, With Distinction,

                                    CERT, Greenhouse/Garden Center, Summa Cum Laude         

Sycamore:       Damian Aguilera, Associate in Science, Summa Cum Laude;

                        Melissa Ambrozewski, AAS, Registered Nursing, Summa Cum Laude;

                        Lizbeth P Arias, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                        Jessica L Beck, AAS, Registered Nursing;

                        William Becker, CERT, EMT;

                        Taylour Browning, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                        James O Cole, CERT, EMT;

                        Michael D Dean, Associate in Science;

                        Adam L Dekker, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                        Madeline C Disz, AAS, Registered Nursing;

                        Kayla Kae Dominguez, AAS, Registered Nursing;

                        Ashley Ferdinand, Associate in Science;

                        Elizabeth Gutierrez Castro, Associate in Arts;

                        Nathaniel J Haacker, CERT, EMT;

                        Holly Hasselbring, Associate in Arts, Magna Cum Laude;

                        Stewart Brooks Hepker, AAS.HOR.404, Landscape Design & Nursery, AAS, Cum Laude;

                        Kayla Holland, AAS, Registered Nursing;

                        Madison Starr Hunt, Associate in Science, Cum Laude;

                        Taylor E Kloster, CERT, EMT;

                        Mya A Lee, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                        Abigail Lewis, Associate in Arts, Summa Cum Laude;

                        Jacob B Mallar, Associate in Science;

                        Bryan Mora, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                        Lindsey Nicole Neal, Associate in Science;

                        Wesley James Newton, AAS, Networking & Systems Administration;

                        Jennifer Perez-Cano, AAS, Registered Nursing;

                        Sean M Peek, CERT, EMT;

                        Jordan M Peterson, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                        Megan Leigh Prather, Associate in Arts;

                        Elliott T Pritchett, Associate in Science;

                        Monseratt A Renteria, Associate in Science;

                        Adam J Schmitt, Associate in Arts;

                        Jennifer Marie Spector, Associate in Science, Cum Laude;

                        Jenna Hardt Stockl, Associate in Science, Summa Cum Laude;

                        Jessica Leigh Wellman, Associate in Science;

                        Jason Daniel Wittenberg, Associate in Arts, With Distinction;

                        Jason D Wittenberg, CERT, Social Role of Law Enforcement, Cum Laude;

                        Sarah Elizabeth Womack, Associate in Science, Magna Cum Laude;

                        Melissa L Jacob, Associate in Science           

Warrenville:    Amanda Wilson, Associate in Arts          

Waterman:     Matia R Camero, CERT, EMT;

                        Keenon E Ecker, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                        Breanna L Henry, AAS, Registered Nursing, Cum Laude, Honors         

Winfield:         Maria Alejandra Aguilera Lemus, AAS, Registered Nursing

* PTK denotes Phi Theta Kappa Honor Society member

January 7, 2019

Kishwaukee College registration for the Spring 2019 semester is currently in progress. There will be a special Saturday registration opportunity on January 12 from 9:00 am – 1:00 pm on campus; all Student Service offices and the Bookstore will be open for student convenience. The Spring 2019 semester begins January 14.

Online registration is open to current students through the Student Self Service System available in myKC. Online registration can be completed at any time.

In-person registration can be completed in the Student Services Office, Room C2100, in the Student Center at Kishwaukee College. The Student Services Office is open Monday 8:00 am – 6:00 pm, Tuesday through Thursday from 8:00 am – 5:00 pm and Fridays from 8:00 am to 4:00 pm. Students are encouraged to meet with an Academic Advisor before choosing classes. Appointments can be made by visiting www.kish.edu/advising or by calling 815-825-9375. Students registering in-person must present a photo ID.

Tuition is due January 10 for students registered between December 19 and January 10. Students must have a completed financial aid file and have signed up for the payment plan or paid in full by the due date to avoid being dropped from their courses.

New students must have filled out a Student Information Form, submit transcripts, and schedule placement exams, if needed, before they can register. The New Student Information form is available on the College website and can be filled out online. Placement exams may be scheduled by calling 815-825-9375.

For more information on enrolling at Kishwaukee College, contact Student Outreach at studentoutreach@kish.edu or 815-825-9460, or visit the College website at www.kish.edu/spring.
For more information on registration for Spring 2019, contact the Student Services Office at 815-825-9375 or at onestop@kish.edu.

Page 1 of 3