February 7, 2018

Fall 2017 Part-Time Student Honors List

The Office of Student Services at Kishwaukee College has announced the students named to the Fall 2017 Part-Time Student Honors List.

To be eligible for this honor, a student must have completed a minimum of 6 (but less than 12) semester hours of college-level courses at Kish with a GPA of 3.5 or higher.

The following students have been named to the Kishwaukee College Fall 2017 Part-Time Student Honors List:

Belvidere: Pamela A Hulton and Rachel Lorane Pacey;

Byron: Jeston E Roberts;

Calumet City: Arnell Hill;

Chana: Amy L Cox, Athena P Page and Daniel E Roos;

Chicago: Priscilla M Wise;

Compton: Ethan J Rutten;

Cortland: Natalie R Baert, Eden A Hughes, Felipe Moreno, Jonathan Edward Ostland, Kaitlyn E Peluse Jenna Scheri and Angelique Strine;

Creston: Kendra N Struven;

Davis Junction: Brandon Lathrop and Christa C Mozdzien;

DeKalb: Carlos Hernandez Alarcon, Adeline Clare Andres, Matthew W Angel, Grecia Avalos, Janini Avalos, Joslyn E Barajas, Madison  Basinger, Isabella Maria Bettner, Taylor R Boston, Gail L Bough, Marcus G Brown, Scott Thomas Brown, Rachael D Bumber, Caroline Butler Bushong, Taylor  Caldwell, Taylor Catron, George R Christensen, Emily Corbin, Taylor Joesph Deaton, Tyler Dittoe, Richard Carl Dreier, Norman Gene Donahue, Sara Marie Easley, Robert J Embry, Jeffrey M Fleming, Jose Angel Flores, Charles T Foner, Sara Fulton, Lucas M Gonzalez, Ryan P Griffin, Jacob Giuliano, Heidi Ann Hartwig, Johan Alexis Hernandez, Chau Hoang, Steven J Horton, Keilani M Howery, Kyra Jencks, Krista Adele Johnson, Chizuru Kamiuttanai, Alexandria Grace Kapsalis, Morgan Lynn Karolus, Sarya Kiran, Kayleigh B Kozlowski, Sarah  Krupke, Mila Rose Kvasnicka, Andrea Elaine Larson, Renee K Larson, Rachael Moselle Leifheit, Shelly Ann Levine, Sarah Esther Long, Erik Lopez, Cristopher Luna, Diana T Mazur, Xica  McClain, Josiah  McCroskey, Timothy William McMahon, Grace M Mirotznik, Gabriela Melissa Vianka Isabel Mercado-Corona, Alina Ann Mohr, Akoua Rachel Mombou, Diaz Morales, Ernest J Mueller, Sally Kaelin Mullis, Sibhan I Murphy-Faulkner, Matthew Nederbo, Dawn L Nelson, Philip D Oliver, Garrett Bryce Poff, Savannah Price, Haley  Puffenbarger, Julianna  Orellana, Jair Mahali Granados Ramirez, Brittany E Remington, Richard Rojas, Ashley Victoria Rusho, Taelor Nicole Schmitz, Karen Marie Seibert, Nicholas P Shay, Michael J Sinnott, Phillip Andrew Skokowski, Marc A Soto, Victoria Ghisolfi Mendes Souza, Phillip A Steinberg, Hannah Christina Sutter, Jarius L Tarver, Holly Elizabeth Trapp, Trevor M Taylor, Nick C Valianos, Michael  Vanderstappen, David William Welch, Amanda  Wendt, Chloe Christine Wester, Kayla  Wester, Philip Daniel Wilson, Xingtian Wu, Donnarose Yancy and Daniel Ryan Yonke;

Dixon: Aimee M Hoffman and Katherine Hoffman;

Durand: Caleb Wilburn Combs;

Earlville: Katelyn Gail Schilling;

Esmond: Casey R Kivikko and Dominic Swanson;

Franklin Grove: Casey Marie Lafrentz;

Genoa: Kylie Morgan Dalby, David L Fromi, Anthony Michael Giorno, Donald James Johnson, Laura Anne Kohler, Haley Morgan Kohout, Jesus Lara-Parra, Jayna L Masters, Feliz Gabriel May, Patricia M Mendoza, Christy Schroeder, Aubrey R Schuls-Trongeau, Jennah N Smith, Lauren A Walker and Robert Whitten;

Kingston: Heather A Edwards, Hannah Michelle Harland, Alissa M Lacko, Katelynn Kinsman, Jessica Diane Rodriguez-Lopez and Emma Rose Wille;

Kirkland: Stephanie M Anderson, Jeremy Kent Heilman and Lexie D Leffelman;

Lindenwood: Chelsea Mary Marks, Candace Elaine McMurray, Conrad Benjamin Milton, and Britney Irene Salinas;

Loves Park: Lakeia V Knight;

Malta: Arthur Bettis, Oscar Cabral, Brandon Albert Johnson, Janetta Marie Martina, Adaline C.G. Miner, Jennifer Renee Parker, Claire Plapp and Noah Dominic Smith;

Marengo: Andrew Michael Driver and Zachary Ryan Harris;

Mendota: Amanda M Winn;

Mount Morris: Allison B Page, Jared L Pottorff and Felisha S Toran;

North Aurora: Miles L Venere;

Oak Lawn: Gabriel S. Simeon;

Oregon: Kristen L Abramowicz, Brandi Marie Anderson, Sheila Donmeyer, Clare E Foust, Madalyn Elizabeth Klein, Victoria G Lints, Mason J Tomash, Sophie Charlotte West, Jordan Wilkins and Amy Ladawn Willard;

Oswego: Isaiah James Thomas;

Paw Paw: Julia Bonnie Hoelzer, Gabriel K.C. Johnston, Haley Grace Oros and Alexandra A Soto;

Polo: Valeria Carla Viteri-Pflucker;

Rochelle: Callie Ackland, Carley Ackland, Jaycee L Benson, Chad M Brooks, Kaylie  Clark, Arianna M Dickson, Shannon N Fore, Sandra L Galvan, Alexander Gaytan, Heather Giza, Mariela Arteaga Godina, Lori Ann Hammelman, Stephanie Nicole Hardcastle, Cassandra Lynn Harris, Brooke Danielle Hatfield, Micah Joseph Helgeson, Shantal R Howlett, Michael Andrew Klecka, Laura Angelica Lopez, Matthew C Malaker, Katherine J Mosher, Gonzalo Comrado Ortega, Diana Karina Penaran, Henry Penaran, Valerie M Perkins, Caroline Basye Brown Reidenbach, Kevin K Smith, Caitlyn Marie Stanbery, Cynthia A Sweger, Preston Lee Turner and Ryan Matthew Winterton;

Rockford: Omar Rashid Abed Alfattah, Steven Hessenius and Toby M Moore;

Shabbona: Kristina M Franklin, Megan Devereaux Johnston and Connor Linus Murphy;

Steward: Ashley Suzanne Delhotal;

Streamwood: Keith Shank;

Sycamore: Damian Edward Aguilera, Tamjid  Azad, Riley Anthony Baert, Aaron T Beary, Carolyn A Blanken, Kyle E Boyer, Noah Brock, Melanie Ann Brown, Brian E Buddinger, Rhiannon R Bugna, Jake Daniel Carani, Maryrose Therese Cochran, William R Dancey, Carrie Rae Dominguez, Shelby  Duncan, Ronald L Edwards, Emily N Egerman, Emily  Enriquez, Kaylee M Erickson, Annie K Ferguson, Hannah Dianne Flaherty, Lee Ann Foresman, Gavin P Forsberg, Morgana Jean Gandsey, Bethany  Gisseler, Adam Owen Goodman, Zoe Taylor Grimes, Denise  Grudecki, Danielle L Grum, Myrna F Guerrero, Melissa Gutierrez-Ortiz, Tyler Nathanial Hill, Cooper J Hoffman, Rebecca Lyn Hungerford, Jenna L Johnson, Lindsey Ann Knoll, William K Kroeger, Lindsey  Kwidzinski, Dominic Raphael Lesniewski, Zachary Lewis, Steven Michael Matuszewski, Sarah M McAnally, Douglas Ethan McClain, Meaghan Kathleen McFatridge, Gina Marie Miller, Thomas S Mitchell, Lindsey Nicole Neal, Wesley James Newton, Treyvor S Ney, Jennifer Rose Noreiko, Faith Kenzie O'Higgins, Julia  Perezchica, Meghan K Pinter, Jaedyn Brianne Rager, Jacob Tyler Rajterowski, Kaylie Marie Rapp, Deborah A Rennels, Elissa Pamela Reynolds, Rose M Reynolds, Leslie Rena Scidmore, Alex J Selig, Jenna Hardt Stockl, Kelly M Vanderheyden, Trever John Van Us, Allyson Elizabeth Versluys, Madison N Vonderlinden, Scott  Wagley, Emelia Elizabeth Waugh, Raymond  Wehr and Deanna R Zimmerman;

Waterman: Shayla Raye Koehler, Chelsea Monica Lingl, Tara Ann Richardson and Alan M Suiter;

West Brooklyn: Nichol Ryan Dossett;

Yorkville: Kelly Ann Krajec and Megan Wollenweber.

Related: