June 21, 2017

Spring 2017 Part-Time Student Honors List

Over half the students at Kishwaukee College attend school part time and many of these students have responsibilities that extend far beyond the classroom, including work and family obligations. In honor of these students’ dedication and commitment to academic excellence, Kishwaukee College is pleased to announce its Part-time Student Honors List for Spring 2017.

To be eligible for this honor, a student must have completed a minimum of 6 (but less than 12) semester hours of college-level courses at Kishwaukee with a GPA of 3.5 or higher.

The following students have been named to the Kishwaukee College Spring 2017 Part-Time Student Honors List:

Belvidere: Terrie Broughton and Ana Isabel Valdez;

Byron: Madison Bayliss;

Calumet City: Arnell Hill;

Chana: Ashley Naber, Kayla Naber; and Jacob Philip Nicholson;

Clare: Tammy L Dreves;

Cortland: Michelle Ann Abbott, Samantha L Davidson, Andrew R Garmoe, James Ivor Gillard, Perla Karina Jacobo, Daniel C Jenkins, Jonathan William Larson, Wendy Irene Nowak, Ryan Scheri, Mark R Shubert, and Courtney Ann Stockl;

Creston: Alicia Laurice Davis and Wesley Scott Sanderson;

DeKalb: Kate Lois Ahlgren, Genco Eren Akacik, Gina Andrade, Courtney Danielle Bangert, Aboubakar Ben Binate, Taylor L Bonnevier, Heather Jo Borgardt, Rachel Ellen Brink, Scott Thomas Brown, Marcus G Brown, Diamonique K Brown, Bill Jacob Burks, Caroline Butler Bushong, Trevor Steven Cervenka, Samantha Lee Collin, Jacob Costliow, Kasandra I Dominguez, Gina Rhea Downey, Robert J. Embry, Annie K Ferguson, Zohra Firdose, Charles T Foner, Elizabeth Mary Foos, Jennifer Ann Freeman, Arpagus Kashae Green, Christopher W Griffith, Carson Groezinger, Reed G Hall, Nancy C Harrolle, Felisha Latese Hawkins, Isabella Hayes, Heidi Marie Hershberger, Jonathan William Hicks, Branden Charles Hidalgo, Alicia Carolyn Hinton, Chau  Hoang, Richard Allen Jones, Quernellus  Jones, Crystal Dawn Judkins, Zachary V King, Andrew Flynn Kozinski, Kayleigh B Kozlowski, Samuel J Kruizenga, Sarah  Krupke, Wesley M Kunz, Elijah A Lamontagne, Elizabeth Ashely Lehan, Kelly Lynn LePere, Tirza E. Lisle, Jenise R Lorenzy, Corbin Jeremy Lutsch, Samantha Marie Manahan, Alexander Tobias McAnly, Abbigail E McGaw, Michaela Joy McMahon, Jasmine Marianne Minter, Grace M Mirotznik, Neenah Royale Mister, Nailah Subira Mobley, Kimberly E Morgan, Ernest J Mueller, Sally Kaelin Mullis, Felicia Maria Napolitano, Bhumika  Niraula, Cherise Alaine Novak, Mawahib A Osman, Ricardo Pantoja, Nilema Jay Patel, Josefina  Pedraza, Kari Ann Peifer, Kathryn Evelyn Pelton, Johnny Pliego, Haley L Puffenbarger, Dylan Scott Rasmussen, Nicole Marie Rodriguez, Paula Angeli Cachuela Rosales, Trisha Lee Roser, Doris C Saile, Rachael L Sajak, Robert Lawrence Sarto, Madelaine Rose Schaufel, Michelle Renee Schlieben, Karen Marie Seibert, Russell W Seldal, Gabriela Serna, Nicholas P Shay, Jessica Sineau Snow, Dominique R Spann, Rebecca Lynn Starkweather, Cameron David Staroske, Trennel D Stewart, Sarah Anne Sweet, Trevor M Taylor, Steven A Thorne, Matthew Jay Usilton, Nick C Valianos, Rebecca S Vos, Samuel Richard Votaw, Amanda Marie Wendt, Bethany  Wood, Keith Joseph Wray, Xingtian  Wu, Daniel Ryan Yonke, Aaron Michael York, and Yousif A Yousif;

Dixon: Danika J McKenna;

Franklin Grove: Casey Marie Lafrentz;

Genoa: Andrew John Bruns, Edward Burnham, Elizabeth J Buschbacher, Kayla Marie Butz, Matt R Cornell, Heather Faith Gathman, Ryan Gregory Gehringer, Anthony Michael Giorno, Russell T Heibel, Megan N Hill, Jessica Lauren Jureczek, Blake R Kohout, Jason R Kuhn, Jessica Angelique Kurpius, Evangeline Judith Lacasse, Anna Rosa Raimondi, Erin Nicole Stojan, Adrian Tyler Tijerina, Michael Patrick Walsh, and Hannah R Whitten;

Hinckley: Arcenia Troutman;

Kingston: Zachary Robert Butler, Hannah Michelle Harland, Conner Andrew Makoben, Ryan David Rood, Courtney Anna.Marie Wille, and Emma Rose Wille;

Kirkland: Mackenzie A Adamson and Jeffrey Joseph Wruck;

Lee: Brandon Paul Griffith and Michael M Young;

Lindenwood: Taralyn Dale;

Malta: Deana Kay Clark, Kevin Thomas Drendel, Irisa Joy Hescott, Brandon Albert Johnson, Jennifer Renee Parker, Jennifer Suzanne Seldal, and Noah Dominic Smith;

Mendota: Sharon Marie Hall;

Mount Morris: Matthew David Chance Slouka and Felisha Shante Toran;

Oregon: Victoria G Lints, Anna Mae Ring, Nathan Sergavich Vilovchik, Kristen L Wessman, and Amy Ladawn Willard;

Paw Paw: Sean Nicholas Gavin and Mitchell R Lave;

Plano: Nicole Colon;

Rochelle: Megan Elizabeth Ackland, Carley Anne Ackland, Callie Michaela Ackland, Miguel Angel Astudillo, Rachel Lynn Barber, Jade M Barringer, Chad M Brooks, Sydney N Carpenter, Cynthia May Carter, Alexis Jill Chappa, Miranda Jean Daugherty, Aaron Michael Doering, Alexa J Dyer, Shannon Nicole Fore, Jacob Miles Fransen, Gerardo Garcia, Hunter Nelson Haggestad, Eric Robert Hocking, Emily Ruth Johnson, Sarah E Koepke, Samuel  Marchesi, Skyler Matthew Quinn, Yvonne  Rodriguez, Emily Joy Scheel, Courtney Lynn Scott, Daniel Francis Slingerland, Patrick William Stevens, Michael Lynn Stombaugh, Skylar Jerry Struven, Cynthia A Sweger, Marina Lisa Tague, Lori Ann Tepinski, Carlos Tomas, Brandon Mark Wagner, Garrett Lee Williams, Ryan Matthew Winterton, Jessica Rubr Zamarron, and Garrett Joseph Zickur;

Rockford: Christopher Wade Page;

Rockton: Emily Elizabeth Fandre;

Sandwich: Jacob Quinn Gifford;

Shabbona: Harriet Elizabeth Cursio, Megan Devereaux Johnston, Jill Ann Simpson and Steven B Voris;

Steward: Keri Jean Glavac, Adriana Nambo, and Zack Hunter Witek;

Stockton: Bannon Eugene Fuchs;

Sycamore: Damian Edward Aguilera, Jessica Leann Beck, Christina Berry, Carolyn A Blanken, Anousone Keo Bouttaphanh, Stephanie  Brackmann, Michelle Lynn Brandeis, Michael R Brons, Maxwell Joseph Buck, Anna C Cantrell, Andrew  Chaplin, Maryrose Therese Cochran, Jodi Lynn Coddington, Nicole Lyn Cox, Eva  De Coro, Andrew  Dirienzo, David Joseph Dirienzo, Mary Elizabeth Edwards, Gracie Ann Fischer, Darby J Fisher, Melody D Flanigan, Lee Ann Foresman, Kristen Marie France, Naomi Marie Franklin, Leah S Gonzalez, Theresa A Guss, Devin Wayne Hanks, Madelyn E Hayes, Tyler Nathanial Hill, Alison N Kelly, Jonathan Stephen King, Thomas  Leneau, Abigail  Lewis, Morgan K Neal, Jennifer Rose Noreiko, Kathryn Elizabeth Parsons, Kaylie Marie Rapp, Debbie A Rennels, Rose M Reynolds, K Michel  Richards, Rachael Celeste Richardson, Nicholas  Skokowski, Dustin Arthur Stadie, Andrew Kurtis Stahl, Emma Francis Stone, Cassandra Beth Thomas, Oscar  Valenzuela, Trever John Van Us, Kieran L Van Vliet, Scott A Wagley, Emelia Elizabeth Waugh, Michael James Worthen, and Roxanne J Zepeda;

Waterman: Brianna Lee Bendis, Joseph Paul Gushi, Tiara Jane Overton, Tara Ann Richardson, and Madelyn M Stambaugh.

Related: